2007 Zapata Invitaional

2007 Zapata Invitational

August 18, Zapata

Thanks to Mike Villarreal for this report.

hot, sunny, and windy conditions

VARSITY GIRLS

1st  Hilda Galloso       	13.11   Edinburg 
2nd Amanda Salinas      	13.29   Alexander 
3rd Ruby Tellez     	13.34   Tuloso-Midway 
4th Delana Arredondo    	13.40   McHi 
5th Rowena Trevino      	13.41   San Diego 
6th Michelle Garcia     	13.42   Zapata 
7th Beatriz Garza       	13.43   Rio Grande 
8th Kassandra Ramirez   	13.44   Rio Grande 
9th Alysa Perez     	13.47   Edinburg 
10th    Robin Galloso      	13.50   Edinburg 
11th    Becky Rodriguez    	13.51   Edinburg 
12th    Samantha McClure   	13.54   Nixon 
13th    Claudia Collins    	13.58   Alexander 
14th    G. Luna         	14.03   United South 
15th    Amy Williams       	14.08   Tuloso-Midway 
16th    Kathy Trevino      	14.12   Rio Grande 
17th    Melissa Martinez   	14.17   Zapata 
18th    Analicia Banales   	14.18.16    Tuloso-Midway 
19th    Valerie McNamer    	14.18.54    Tuloso-Midway 
20th    Audry Vela      	14.19   Edinburg 
21st    V. Ortiz        	14.20   United South 
22nd    Thelma Garcia      	14.38   Alexander 
23rd    Andrea Maldonado   	14.43   Edinburg 
24th    Jennifer Briseno   	14.51   McHi 
25th    Genesis Ramirez    	14.55   Alexander 
26th    Patsy Garcia       	14.56   Alexander 
27th    Carissa Gutierez   	15.12   Alexander Gold 
28th    April Lozoya       	15.15   Nixon 
29th    Kristy Gonzalez    	15.17   Alexander Gold 
30th    Ashley Causey      	15.21   Tuloso-Midway 
31st    Esmer Solano       	15.27   Alexander Gold 
32nd    Victoria Vela      	15.34   Alexander Gold 
33rd    Ashley Martinez    	15.37   Zapata 
34th    Maria Lara      	15.41   Zapata 
35th    S. Ruiz        	15.46   United South 
36th    S. Gamez       	16.02   United South 
37th    Adriana Ramirez    	16.03   Zapata 
38th    Mercedes Lopez     	16.05   Hebbron 
39th    Priscilla Leyva    	16.06   Nixon 
40th    A. Barco        	16.08   United South 
41st    Jocelin Villarreal 	16.19   Rio Grande 
42nd    Alba Jasso      	16.34   Zapata 
43rd    K. Robles       	16.46   United South 
44th    Amanda Rodriguez   	16.49   Alexander Gold 
45th    Kristina Garcia    	17.03   Alexander Gold 
46th                	17.04   Alexander Gold 
47th    B. Tovar        	17.06   United South 
48th    Junelle Vasquez    	17.07   San Diego 
49th    Linda Banuelos     	17.14   Nixon 
50th    Jackie Sendejo     	17.17   San Diego 
51st    Magda           	17.22   St. Augustine 
52nd    D. Oviedo       	17.31   United South 
53rd    Kimberly Thompson  	17.36   San Diego 
54th    Vanessa Hernandez  	17.42   Hebbron 
55th    Kathy Perez     	17.44   San  Diego 
56th    Alejandra Cue      	17.56   Nixon 
57th    Ashley Segovia     	18.08   Martin 
58th    Esmeralda Lopez    	18.44   Martin 
59th    Bertha          	20.15   St. Augustine 
60th    Judy Gutierrez     	20.43   Martin 
61st    Dariella Lopez     		Martin 
62nd    Ana Ledesma     		Martin

VARSITY BOYS

1st   Ryan Elizalde      	17.07       Alexander 
2nd Raul Serna     	17.15       Zapata 
3rd Charles Dickinson   	17.26       Alexander 
4th Sammy Rodriguez     	17.29       San Diego 
5th Ricky Altanif       	17.36       Rio Grande 
6th R. Gil         	17.50       United South 
7th J.J. Villalobos     	18.09       United South 
8th F. Gonzalez     	18.14       United South 
9th Peter Villarrreal   	18.21       Rio Grande 
10th    Luis Pena      	18.22       Nixon 
11th    Mike Rocha      	18.25       Alexander 
12th    J. Gutierrez       	18.26       United South 
13th    Daniel Martinez    	18.50       Alexander 
14th    Esteban Lopez      	18.54       Rio Grande 
15th    J. Bautista     	18.56       United South 
16th    Eleazar Villarreal 	18.59       Rio Grande 
17th    Enrique Botello    	19.04       Zapata 
18th    Gerardo Chapa      	19.08       Zapata 
19th    Leo Villvicencio   	19.10       Nixon 
20th    Alfredo Morales    	19.13       Alexander 
21st    Kieth Cobb      	19.14       Zapata 
22nd    Braulio Arrellano  	19.20       Zapata 
23rd    Jose Garza      	19.21       Martin 
24th                	19.22 
25th    Daniel Garcia      	19.43       Zapata 
26th    Enrique Arredondo  	19.50       Rio Grande 
27th    Diego Mascorro     	19.51       Alexander 
28th    Juan Solis      	19.56       Martin 
29th    Joel Pena       	20.02       Rio Grande 
30th    Nico Soliz      	20.05       Nixon 
31st    Juan Jimenez       	20.18       Martin 
32nd    Rey Trevino     	20.24       San Diego 
33rd    Luis Morales       	20.45.27    Alexander 
34th    Felipe Gaytan      	20.45.66    Martin 
35th                	20.52 
36th    Ray Vela        	21.14       San Diego 
37th    Sergio Armenta     	21.21       Martin 
38th    Horacio Vela       	21.22       Zapata 
39th    Jose Espinoza      	21.43       Nixon 
40th    Cesar Trevino      	21.51       San Diego 
41st    Joshua Perez       	22.00       Hebbron 
42nd    Rene Ramirez       	22.04       Hebbron 
43rd    J. Flores       	22.05       United South 
44th    Marco Ramirez      	22.08       Hebbron 
45th    Justin Flores      	22.24       San Diego 
46th    Brian Palacios     	22.58       Hebbron 
47th    Eddie Cisneros     	23.08       Nixon 
48th    Justin Munoz       	23.15.00    Hebbron 
49th    Joe Robert Stacy   	23.15.31    Hebbron 
50th    Hugo Ramos      	23.16.33    San Augustine 
51st    Jerry De la Garza  	23.16.69    San Augustine 
52nd    Patrick Gentry     	23.30       San Augustine 
53rd    Casso           	23.32       San Augustine

JV GIRLS

1st   Lily Caballero      10.24       McHi 2nd             10.43    3rd Ivette Villarreal   11.12       Edinburg 4th Alexis Longoria     11.18.07    McHi 5th Abby Gutierrez      11.18.55    Edinburg 6th Gloria Ibarra       11.22       Nixon 7th             11.26    8th Lisa Trejo      11.31       Zapata 9th Violet          11.32.48    Edinburg 10th                11.32.84     11th    Angela Rocha        11.42       Rio Grande 12th                11.46    13th    Barbara Paz     11.50       Edinburg 14th    Belinda Cook        12.03       St. Augustine 15th    L. Lopez        12.03.26    United South 16th    Yesenia Cantu       12.10       Edinburg 17th    Vanessa Rios        12.14       Edinburg 18th    Adriana Garcia      12.15.61    Falfurrias 19th    B. Torres       12.15.95    United South 20th    L. Garcia       12.17       United South 21st    Amanda Ramirez      12.19       Edinburg 22nd    Jessica Flores      12.30       Rio Grande 23rd    L. Cestou       12.32       United South 24th    Dianey Leal     12.33       Rio Grande 25th    Yomeida Garza       12.36       Falfurrias 26th    Claire Martinez     12.46.48    Edinburg 27th    Marisol Garcia      12.46.84    Zapata 28th    Abigail Cordova     12.53       Nixon 29th    Gabriela Molina     12.54       Zapata 30th    E. Martinez     12.55       United South 31st    Jennifer Trevino    13.03       Falfurrias 32nd    Ivette Ramirez      13.04       Nixon 33rd    Christina Montalvo  13.15       Zapata 34th    Amanda Alaniz       13.18       Hebbron  35th                13.19       United South 36th                13.26       United South 37th    Gabriela Arellano   13.27       Nixon 38th                13.30       United South 39th    Melissa Manrique    13.35       Nixon 40th    Liz Davila      13.39       Zapata 41st    Daniela Lopez       14.07       Nixon 42nd                14.08       United South 43rd    Jyzela Moreno       14.09.44    Nixon 44th                14.09.98    United South 45th    Aleisha Virgan      14.25       Alexander 46th    Daniella Moreno     14.33       Hebbron 47th    Samantha Medina     15.00       Nixon 48th    Alejandra Pletsch   15.01       St. Augustine 49th    Karina Perez        15.21       Alexander 50th    Lindsie Christiansen    15.29       McHi 51st    Samantha Mancha     15.40       Nixon 52nd                15.52

JV BOYS

1st    Ricky Soto      11.27   Edinburg 2nd Ruben Gonzales      11.28   Edinburg 3rd Jeremy Castaneda    11.46   Edinburg 4th Erik Trujillo       12.14   Edinburg 5th Omar Trujillo       12.19   Edinburg 6th Travis St.Clair     12.22   Tuloso-Midway 7th Hugo de la Curz     12.23   Edinburg 8th Justin Rasche       12.38   Tuloso-Midway 9th Daniel Ochoa        12.39   Tuloso-Midway 10th    Miguel Garza        12.45   Martin 11th    D. Pena         12.47.40    United South 12th    T. Gil          12.47.80    United South 13th    Daniel Rangel       12.56   Edinburg 14th    Andrew Valerde      12.58   Tuloso-Midway 15th    Pedro Pestana       13.11   Edinburg 16th    Estevan Garcia      13.15   Zapata 17th    Xavier Hernandez    13.32.53    Nixon 18th    Juan Munoz      13.32.91    Falfurrias 19th    Federico Olivares   13.39   Zapata 20th    Albert Benavides    13.42   Alexander 21st    Lauro Salinas       13.55   Alexander 22nd    Juan Gonzalez       13.58   United South 23rd    Oscar Quintanilla   14.00   Zapata 24th    Hunter Wilson       14.07   Falfurrias 25th    Omar Hernandez      14.09   Zapata 26th    O. Martinez     14.24   United South 27th    J. Castro       14.27   United South 28th    Palacios        14.39   United South 29th    Josue Garcia        14.41   Zapata 30th    Rey Alonzo      14.49   Edinburg 31st    Victor Mendiola     14.54   Nixon 32nd    Antonio Cuellar     14.55   Zapata 33rd    Luis Gonzalez       15.05   Hebbron 34th    Jose Pescador       15.18   Martin 35th    Augustin Ramirez    15.30   Alexander 36th    Chris Cremer        15.59   St. Augustine 37th    Robert Banda        16.23   Nixon 38th    Greg Winters        16.27   Tuloso-Midway 39th    Jose DeLeon     16.42   Nixon 40th    Rudy Duran      16.48   Nixon 41st    Daniel Salinas      17.09   Alexander 42nd                17.25    43rd    James Murry     17.46   St. Augustine 44th    Jon E. Ramirez      17.48   San Diego 45th    Elias Rocha     18.34   Hebbron 46th    Aaron Gonzalez      19.24   Alexander 47th    J. Averill      19.31   St. Augustine 48th    Garcia          19.45   United South

FRESHMAN GIRLS

1st Amber Guzman        	8.52    Zapata 
2nd Linda Resendez      	8.54    United South 
3rd Marlyna Garcia      	9.02    Zapata 
4th Cecilia Orta        	9.05    McHi 
5th Kelly Christiansen  	9.08    McHi 
6th Marilynn Palacios   	9.33    United South 
7th Sarah Regalado      	9.36    McHi 
8th Gloria Jauregui     	9.38    Zapata 
9th Dulce Velasquez     	9.43    McHi 
10th    Kristina Garcia    	9.47    Zapata 
11th    Leslie Campos      	9.49    United South 
12th    Maribel Nino       	10.05   United South 
13th    Nicole Roque       	10.35   McHi 
14th    Isa Fillazola      	10.50   United South 
15th    Prissy Torres      	10.51   United South 
16th    Judith Escobedo    	11.50   Nixon 
17th    Malyssa Perusquia  	12.31   Nixon 
18th    Gaby Molina        	12.48   United South 
19th    Dayana Escobedo    	13.04   Nixon

FRESHMAN BOYS

1st              		9.29 
2nd Jose Delgado        	9.30    Zapata 
3rd             		9.54     
4th Francisco Villalobos   	9.56    Martin 
5th             		9.57     
6th Abel Espinoza       	10.14   Martin 
7th Antonio Guzman      	10.51   Zapata 
8th             		10.52    
9th Francisco Adame     	11.58   Nixon 
10th    Abelardo Hernandez 	12.18   Zapata 
11th    Humberto Perez     	12.20   Zapata 
12th    Bobby Rodriguez    	13.24   Zapata 
13th    Josue Velasquez    	13.32   Zapata

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: